Ohio House Directory For 2021-2022

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
64 Republican, 35 Democrat
Clerk: Brad Young
614-466-3357
House Website


House Leadership

Speaker: Bob Cupp
Speaker Pro Tempore: Tim Ginter
Majority Floor Leader: Bill Seitz
Majority Whip: Don Jones
Assistant Majority Whip: Cindy Abrams
Minority Leader: Allison Russo
Assistant Minority Leader: Thomas West
Minority Whip: Jessica Miranda
Assistant Minority Whip: Richard Brown


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
29 Abrams, Cindy (R-Harrison) 614-466-9091 Rep29@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 1
9 Addison, Bishara (D-) 614-644-5079 rep09@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 0
90 Baldridge, Brian (R-Winchester) 614-466-2124 rep90@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
66 Bird, Adam (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6034 rep66@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
39 Blackshear, Willis (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 rep39@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
18 Boggs, Kristin (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 rep18@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
12 Brent, Juanita (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 Rep12@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
27 Brinkman, Tom (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6886 rep27@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 4
20 Brown, Richard (D-Canal Winchester) 614-644-6002 rep20@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 2
61 Callender, Jamie (R-Concord) 614-644-6074 rep61@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
51 Carruthers, Sara (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 rep51@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
88 Click, Gary (R-Vickery) 614-466-1374 rep88@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
43 Creech, Rodney (R-W. Alexandria) 614-466-2960 rep43@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 1
83 Cross, Jon (R-Kenton) 614-466-3819 rep83@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
15 Crossman, Jeffrey (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 rep15@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
4 Cupp, Bob (R-Lima) 614-466-9624 rep04@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 4
59 Cutrona, Al (R-Canfield) 614-466-6107 rep59@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
11 Davis, Shayla (D-Garfield Hts.) 614-466-1414 rep11@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 0
74 Dean, Bill (R-Xenia) 614-466-1470 rep74@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 3
33 Denson, Sedrick (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 rep33@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
94 Edwards, Jay (R-Nelsonville) 614-466-2158 rep94@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 3
96 Ferguson, Ron (R-Wintersville) 614-466-3735 rep96@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
99 Fowler Arthur, Sarah (R-Rock Creek) 614-466-1405 rep99@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 1
71 Fraizer, Mark (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 rep71@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
35 Galonski, Tavia (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 rep35@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
3 Ghanbari, Haraz (R-Perrysburg) 614-466-8104 rep03@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
5 Ginter, Tim (R-Salem) 614-466-8022 Rep05@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 4
76 Grendell, Diane (R-Chesterland) 614-644-5088 rep76@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
52 Gross, Jennifer (R-West Chester) 614-466-8550 rep52@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
53 Hall, Thomas (R-Middletown) 614-644-5094 rep53@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
44 Hicks-Hudson, Paula (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 Rep44@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 2
98 Hillyer, Brett (R-Uhrichsville) 614-466-8035 rep98@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
97 Holmes, Adam (R-Nashport) 614-644-6014 rep97@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
81 Hoops, James (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 rep81@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
26 Humphrey, Latyna (D-Columbus) 614-466-8010 rep26@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 0
32 Ingram, Catherine (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 rep32@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
25 Jarrells, Dontavius (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 Rep25@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
2 John, Marilyn (R-Shelby) 614-466-5802 rep02@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
92 Johnson, Mark (R-Chillicothe) 614-644-7928 rep92@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
95 Jones, Don (R-Freeport) 614-644-8728 rep95@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 2
67 Jordan, Kris (R-Ostrander) 614-644-6711 Rep67@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
31 Kelly, Brigid (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 rep31@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
70 Kick, Darrell (R-Loudonville) 614-466-2994 rep70@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
79 Koehler, Kyle (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 rep79@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 4
73 Lampton, Brian (R-Fairborn) 614-644-6020 rep73@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
23 Lanese, Laura (R-Grove City) 614-466-9690 rep23@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
77 LaRe, Jeffrey (R-Canal Winchester) 614-466-8100 rep77@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
22 Leland, David (D-Columbus) 614-466-2473 rep22@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
58 Lepore-Hagan, Michele (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 rep58@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
19 Lightbody, Mary (D-Plain Twp.) 614-466-4847 rep19@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
62 Lipps, Scott (R-Franklin) 614-644-6023 rep62@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
21 Liston, Beth (D-Dublin) 614-644-6030 rep21@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
63 Loychik, Mike (R-Cortland) 614-466-3488 rep63@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
84 Manchester, Susan (R-Lakeview) 614-466-6344 Rep84@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
55 Manning, Gayle (R-North Ridgeville) 614-644-5076 rep55@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
87 McClain, Riordan (R-Upper Sandusky) 614-644-6265 rep87@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
47 Merrin, Derek (R-Monclova Twp.) 614-466-1731 rep47@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
17 Miller, Adam (D-Columbus) 614-644-6005 rep17@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
56 Miller, Joe (D-Amherst) 614-466-5141 rep56@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
72 Miller, Kevin (R-Franklin Twp.) 614-466-2500 rep72@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 0
28 Miranda, Jessica (D-Forest Park) 614-466-8120 rep28@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
64 O'Brien, Michael (D-Warren) 614-466-5358 rep64@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
48 Oelslager, Scott (R-Canton) 614-752-2438 rep48@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
7 Patton, Tom (R-Strongsville) 614-466-4895 rep07@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
75 Pavliga, Gail (R-Atwater) 614-466-2004 rep75@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
40 Plummer, Phil (R-Dayton) 614-644-8051 rep40@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
80 Powell, Jena (R-Laura) 614-466-8114 Rep80@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
69 Ray, Sharon (R-Wadsworth) 614-466-8140 Rep69@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
86 Richardson, Tracy (R-Marysville) 614-466-8147 rep86@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
82 Riedel, Craig (R-Defiance) 614-644-5091 rep82@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
6 Robinson, Phillip Jr (D-Solon) 614-644-6041 Rep06@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
38 Roemer, Bill (R-Richfield) 614-644-5085 rep38@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
24 Russo, Allison (D-Upper Arlington) 614-466-8012 rep24@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
65 Schmidt, Jean (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 Rep65@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 1
30 Seitz, Bill (R-Green Twp.) 614-466-8258 rep30@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
46 Sheehy, Michael (D-Oregon) 614-466-1418 rep46@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
13 Skindell, Michael (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 Rep13@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
8 Smith, Kent (D-Euclid) 614-466-5441 rep08@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
16 Smith, Monique (D-N. Olmstead) 614-466-0961 Rep16@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
45 Sobecki, Lisa (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 rep45@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
57 Stein, Dick (R-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 Rep57@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 3
93 Stephens, Jason (R-Kitts Hill) 614-466-1366 rep93@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
68 Stevens, Shawn (R-Sunbury) 614-466-1431 rep68@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 0
78 Stewart, Brian (R-Ashville) 614-466-1464 rep78@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 1
50 Stoltzfus, Reggie (R-Paris Twp.) 614-466-9078 rep50@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
89 Swearingen, D.J. (R-Huron) 614-644-6011 rep89@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
14 Sweeney, Bride Rose (D-Westlake) 614-466-3350 rep14@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
34 Sykes, Emilia (D-Akron) 614-466-3100 rep34@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 4
60 Troy, Daniel (D-Willowick) 614-466-7251 rep60@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
10 Upchurch, Terrence (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 rep10@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
85 Vitale, Nino (R-Urbana) 614-466-1507 Rep85@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 4
37 Weinstein, Casey (D-Hudson) 614-466-1177 rep37@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
49 West, Thomas (D-Canton) 614-466-8030 rep49@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
41 White, Andrea (R-Kettering) 614-644-6008 rep41@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
1 Wiggam, Scott (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 Rep01@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
91 Wilkin, Shane (R-Hillsboro) 614-466-3506 rep91@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
36 Young, Bob (R-Green) 614-466-1790 rep36@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
42 Young, Tom (R-Dayton) 614-466-6504 Rep42@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
54 Zeltwanger, Paul (R-Mason) 614-644-6027 Rep54@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 4

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.