Ohio House Directory For 2009-2010

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
53 Democrat, 46 Republican
Clerk: Tom Sherman
614-466-3357
House Website


House Leadership

Speaker: Armond Budish
Speaker Pro Tempore: Matt Szollosi
Majority Floor Leader: Tracy Heard
Assistant Majority Floor Leader: Allan Sayre
Majority Whip: Jay Goyal
Minority Leader: Bill Batchelder
Assistant Minority Leader: Lou Blessing
Minority Whip: John Adams
Assistant Minority Whip: Cheryl Grossman


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
78 Adams, John (R-Sidney) 614-466-1507 district78@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
79 Adams, Richard (R-Troy) 614-466-8114 district79@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
3 Amstutz, Ron (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 district03@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
21 Bacon, Kevin (R-Minerva Park) 614-644-6030 district21@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
16 Baker, Nan (R-Westlake) 614-466-0961 district16@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
94 Balderson, Troy (R-Zanesville) 614-644-6014 district94@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
69 Batchelder, Bill (R-Medina) 614-466-8140 district69@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
67 Beck, Peter (R-Mason) 614-644-6027 district67@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
10 Belcher, Robin (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 13th Fl. 0
38 Blair, Terrence (R-Washington Township) 614-466-6504 district38@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
29 Blessing, Lou (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-9091 district29@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
1 Bolon, Linda (D-Columbiana) 614-466-8022 district01@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
89 Book, Todd (D-McDermott) 614-466-2124 district89@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
58 Boose, Terry (R-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 district58@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
9 Boyd, Barbara (D-Cleveland Hts.) 614-644-5079 district09@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
48 Brown, Edna (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 district48@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
88 Bubp, Danny (R-West Union) 614-644-6034 district88@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
8 Budish, Armond (D-Beachwood) 614-466-5441 district08@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
83 Burke, Dave (R-Marysville) 614-466-8147 district83@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
22 Carney, John (D-Columbus) 614-466-2473 district22@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
24 Celeste, Ted (D-Grandview Heights) 614-644-6005 district24@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
68 Chandler, Kathleen (D-Kent) 614-466-2004 district68@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
55 Coley, Bill (R-West Chester) 614-466-8550 district55@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
54 Combs, Courtney (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 district54@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
86 Daniels, David (R-Greenfield) 614-466-3506 district86@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
12 DeBose, Michael (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 district12@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
15 DeGeeter, Timothy (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 district15@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
53 Derickson, Tim (R-Oxford) 614-644-5094 district53@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
91 Dodd, Dan (D-Licking Township) 614-466-2500 district91@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
95 Domenick, John (D-Smithfield) 614-466-3735 district95@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
31 Driehaus, Denise (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 district31@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
43 Dyer, Steve (D-Green) 614-466-1790 district43@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
87 Evans, Clyde (R-Rio Grande) 614-466-1366 district87@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
62 Fende, Lorraine (D-Willowick) 614-467-7251 district62@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
14 Foley, Mike (D-Cleveland) 614-466-3350 district14@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
6 Gardner, Randy (R-Bowling Green) 614-466-8104 district06@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
20 Garland, Nancy (D-New Albany) 614-644-6002 district20@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
93 Garrison, Jennifer (D-Marietta) 614-644-8728 district93@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
59 Gerberry, Ronald (D-Austintown Township) 614-466-6107 district59@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
74 Goodwin, Bruce (R-Defiance) 614-644-5091 district74@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
73 Goyal, Jay (D-Mansfield) 614-466-5802 district73@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
23 Grossman, Cheryl (R-Grove City) 614-466-9690 district23@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
84 Hackett, Bob (R-London) 614-466-1470 district84@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
60 Hagan, Robert (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 district60@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
97 Hall, David (R-Killbuck) 614-466-2994 district97@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
19 Harris, Marian (D-Columbus) 614-466-4847 district19@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
65 Harwood, Sandra (D-Niles) 614-466-3488 district65@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
26 Heard, Tracy (D-Columbus) 614-466-8010 district26@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
76 Hite, Cliff (R-Findlay) 614-466-3819 district76@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
98 Hollington, Richard (R-Chagrin Falls) 614-644-5088 10th Fl. 0
71 Hottinger, Jay (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 district71@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
4 Huffman, Matt (R-Lima) 614-466-9624 district04@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
2 Jordan, Kris (R-Powell) 614-644-6711 district02@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 1
56 Koziura, Joseph (D-Lorain) 614-466-5141 district56@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
37 Lehner, Peggy (R-Kettering) 614-644-6008 district37@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
64 Letson, Tom (D-Warren) 614-466-5358 district64@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
39 Luckie, Clayton (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 district39@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
57 Lundy, Matt (D-Elyria ) 614-644-5076 district57@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
35 Maag, Ron (R-Lebanon) 614-644-6023 district35@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
32 Mallory, Dale (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 district32@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
17 Mandel, Josh (R-Lyndhurst) 614-644-6041 district17@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
70 Martin, Jarrod (R-Beavercreek) 614-644-6020 district70@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 1
82 McClain, Jeff (R-Upper Sandusky) 614-644-6265 district82@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
72 McGregor, Ross (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 district72@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
30 Mecklenborg, Robert (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8258 district30@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
42 Moran, Mike (D-Hudson) 614-466-1177 district42@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
36 Morgan, Seth (R-Huber Heights) 614-644-8051 district36@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
80 Murray, Dennis (D-Sandusky) 614-644-6011 district80@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
99 Newcomb, Deborah (D-Conneaut) 614-466-1405 district99@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
96 O'Farrell, Joshua (D-New Philadelphia) 614-466-8035 district96@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 0
51 Oelslager, Scott (R-N. Canton) 614-752-2438 district51@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
61 Okey, Mark (D-Carrollton) 614-466-1464 district61@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
45 Otterman, John (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 district45@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
18 Patten, Matt (D-Strongsville) 614-466-4895 district18@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
92 Phillips, Debbie (D-Athens) 614-466-2158 district92@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
28 Pillich, Connie (D-Montgomery) 614-466-8120 district28@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
85 Pryor, Raymond (D-Huntington Township) 614-644-7928 district85@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
33 Reece, Alicia (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 district33@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
90 Ruhl, Margaret Ann (R-Mt. Vernon) 614-466-1431 district90@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
63 Schneider, Mark (D-Mentor) 614-644-6074 district63@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
46 Sears, Barbara (R-Sylvania) 614-466-1731 district46@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
13 Skindell, Michael (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 district13@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
52 Slesnick, Stephen (D-Canton) 614-466-8030 district52@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
50 Snitchler, Todd (R-Uniontown) 614-466-9078 district50@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
34 Stautberg, Peter (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6886 district34@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
5 Stebelton, Gerald (R-Lancaster) 614-466-8100 district05@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
25 Stewart, Dan (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 district25@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
44 Sykes, Vernon (D-Akron) 614-466-3100 district44@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
49 Szollosi, Matt (D-Oregon) 614-466-1418 district49@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
66 Uecker, Joe (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 district66@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
75 Wachtmann, Lynn (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 district75@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
81 Wagner, Jeff (R-Sycamore) 614-466-1374 district81@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
47 Walter, Joe (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 11th Fl. 0
27 Weddington, W. Carlton (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 district27@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
41 Williams, Brian (D-Akron) 614-644-5085 district41@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
11 Williams, Sandra (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1414 district11@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
40 Winburn, Roland (D-Dayton) 614-466-2960 district40@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
7 Yuko, Kenny (D-Richmond Heights) 614-466-8012 district07@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
77 Zehringer, James (R-Ft. Recovery) 614-466-6344 district77@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.