Ohio House Directory For 2007-2008

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
53 Republican, 46 Democrat
Clerk: Laura Clemens
614-466-3357
House Website


House Leadership


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
78 Adams, John (R-Sidney) 614-466-1507 district78@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
94 Aslanides, Jim (R-Coshocton) 614-644-6014 district94@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
21 Bacon, Kevin (R-Minerva Park) 614-644-6030 district21@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
69 Batchelder, Bill (R-Medina) 614-466-8140 district69@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
27 Beatty, Joyce (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 district27@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
29 Blessing, Lou (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-9091 district29@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
1 Bolon, Linda (D-East Palestine) 614-466-8022 district01@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
89 Book, Todd (D-McDermott) 614-466-2124 district89@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
9 Boyd, Barbara (D-Cleveland Hts.) 614-644-5079 district09@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
16 Brady, Jennifer (D-Rocky River) 614-466-0961 district16@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
34 Brinkman, Tom (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6886 district34@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
48 Brown, Edna (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 district48@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
88 Bubp, Danny (R-West Union) 614-644-6034 district88@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
8 Budish, Armond (D-Beachwood) 614-466-5441 district08@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
3 Carmichael, Jim (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 district03@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
24 Celeste, Ted (D-Grandview Heights) 614-644-6005 district24@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
68 Chandler, Kathleen (D-Kent) 614-466-2004 district68@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
28 Ciafardini, Andrew (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8120 13th Fl. 0
55 Coley, Bill (R-West Chester) 614-466-8550 district55@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
90 Collier, Thom (R-Mt. Vernon) 614-466-1431 district90@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
54 Combs, Courtney (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 district54@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
83 Core, Tony (R-Rushsylvania) 614-466-8147 district83@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
86 Daniels, David (R-Greenfield) 614-466-3506 district86@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
12 DeBose, Michael (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 district12@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
15 DeGeeter, Timothy (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 district15@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
70 DeWine, Kevin (R-Fairborn) 614-387-1399 district70@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
91 Dodd, Dan (D-Licking Township) 614-466-2500 district91@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
98 Dolan, Matt (R-Novelty) 614-644-5088 district98@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
95 Domenick, John (D-Smithfield) 614-466-3735 district95@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
31 Driehaus, Steve (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 district31@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
43 Dyer, Steve (D-Green) 614-466-1790 district43@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
87 Evans, Clyde (R-Rio Grande) 614-466-1366 district87@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
62 Fende, Lorraine (D-Willowick) 614-467-7251 district62@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
79 Fessler, Diana (R-New Carlisle) 614-466-9211 district79@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
19 Flowers, Larry (R-Canal Winchester) 614-466-0869 district19@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
14 Foley, Mike (D-Cleveland) 614-466-3350 district14@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
6 Gardner, Randy (R-Bowling Green) 614-466-8104 district06@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
93 Garrison, Jennifer (D-Marietta) 614-644-8728 district93@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
59 Gerberry, Ronald (D-Austintown Twp.) 614-466-6107 district59@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
97 Gibbs, Bob (R-Lakeville) 614-466-2994 district97@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
74 Goodwin, Bruce (R-Defiance) 614-644-5091 district74@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
73 Goyal, Jay (D-Mansfield) 614-466-5802 district73@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
18 Grady, Colleen (R-Strongsville) 614-466-4895 13th Fl. 0
50 Hagan, John (R-Alliance) 614-466-9078 district50@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
60 Hagan, Robert (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 district60@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
65 Harwood, Sandra (D-Niles) 614-466-3488 district65@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
26 Heard, Tracy (D-Columbus) 614-466-8010 district26@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
58 Heydinger, Thomas (D-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 district58@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
76 Hite, Cliff (R-Findlay) 614-466-3819 district76@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
71 Hottinger, Jay (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 district71@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
4 Huffman, Matt (R-Lima) 614-466-9624 district04@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
22 Hughes, Jim (R-Columbus) 614-466-2473 district22@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
37 Husted, Jon (R-Kettering) 614-466-5316 district37@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
67 Jones, Shannon (R-Springboro) 614-644-6027 district67@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
56 Koziura, Joseph (D-Lorain) 614-466-5141 district56@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
64 Letson, Tom (D-Warren) 614-466-5358 district64@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
39 Luckie, Clayton (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 district39@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
57 Lundy, Matt (D-Elyria ) 614-644-5076 district57@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
32 Mallory, Dale (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 district32@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
17 Mandel, Josh (R-Lyndhurst) 614-644-6041 district17@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
20 McGregor, Jim (R-Gahanna) 614-644-6002 district20@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
72 McGregor, Ross (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 district72@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
30 Mecklenborg, Robert (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8258 district30@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 0
10 Miller, Eugene (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 district10@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
42 Nero, Richard (R-Hudson) 614-466-1177 district42@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
99 Newcomb, Deborah (D-Conneaut) 614-466-1405 district99@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
51 Oelslager, Scott (R-Canton) 614-752-2438 district51@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
61 Okey, Mark (D-Carrollton) 614-466-1464 district61@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
45 Otterman, John (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 district45@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
2 Peterson, Jon (R-Delaware) 614-644-6711 district02@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
80 Redfern, Chris (D-Port Clinton) 614-644-6011 district80@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 5
82 Reinhard, Steve (R-Bucyrus) 614-644-6265 district82@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
96 Sayre, Allan (D-Dover) 614-466-8035 district96@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
63 Schindel, Carol-Ann (R-Leroy) 614-644-6074 district63@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
85 Schlichter, John (R-Washington C.H.) 614-644-7928 district85@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
35 Schneider, Michelle (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6023 district35@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
46 Sears, Barbara (R-Toledo) 614-466-1731 district52@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
36 Setzer, Arlene (R-Vandalia) 614-644-8051 district36@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
13 Skindell, Michael (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 district13@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
52 Slesnick, Stephen (D-Canton) 614-466-8030 district52@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
5 Stebelton, Gerald (R-Lancaster) 614-466-8100 district05@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
25 Stewart, Dan (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 district25@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
92 Stewart, Jimmy (R-Albany) 614-466-2158 district92@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
40 Strahorn, Fred (D-Dayton) 614-466-2960 district40@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
44 Sykes, Vernon (D-Akron) 614-466-3100 district44@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
49 Szollosi, Matt (D-Oregon) 614-466-1418 district49@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
66 Uecker, Joe (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 district66@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
47 Ujvagi, Peter (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 district47@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
75 Wachtmann, Lynn (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 district75@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
81 Wagner, Jeff (R-Sycamore) 614-466-1374 district81@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
53 Webster, Shawn (R-Hamilton) 614-644-5094 district53@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
38 White, John (R-Kettering) 614-466-6504 district38@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
84 Widener, Chris (R-Springfield) 614-466-1470 district84@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
41 Williams, Brian (D-Akron) 614-644-5085 district41@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
11 Williams, Sandra (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1414 district11@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
23 Wolpert, Larry (R-Hilliard) 614-466-9690 district23@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
33 Yates, Tyrone (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 district33@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
7 Yuko, Kenny (D-Richmond Heights) 614-466-8012 district07@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
77 Zehringer, James (R-Ft. Recovery) 614-466-6344 district77@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.