Ohio House Directory For 2011-2012

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
59 Republican, 40 Democrat
Clerk: Jennifer Woodring
614-466-3357
House Website


House Leadership

Speaker: Bill Batchelder
Speaker Pro Tempore: Lou Blessing
Majority Floor Leader: Matt Huffman
Assistant Majority Floor Leader: Barbara Sears
Majority Whip: John Adams
Minority Leader: Armond Budish
Assistant Minority Leader: Matt Szollosi
Minority Whip: Tracy Heard
Assistant Minority Whip: Debbie Phillips


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
78 Adams, John (R-Sidney) 614-466-1507 district78@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
79 Adams, Richard (R-Troy) 614-466-8114 district79@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
3 Amstutz, Ron (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 district03@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
17 Anielski, Marlene (R-Walton Hills) 614-644-6041 district17@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
13 Antonio, Nickie (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 district13@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
48 Ashford, Mike (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 district48@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
16 Baker, Nan (R-Westlake) 614-466-0961 district16@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
12 Barnes, John (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 district12@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
69 Batchelder, Bill (R-Medina) 614-466-8140 district69@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
67 Beck, Peter (R-Mason) 614-644-6027 district67@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
38 Blair, Terrence (R-Washington Township) 614-466-6504 district38@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
29 Blessing, Lou (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-9091 district29@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
58 Boose, Terry (R-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 district58@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
27 Boyce, Kevin (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 district27@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
9 Boyd, Barbara (D-Cleveland Hts.) 614-644-5079 district09@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
2 Brenner, Andy (R-Powell) 614-644-6711 district02@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
88 Bubp, Danny (R-West Union) 614-644-6034 district88@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
77 Buchy, Jim (R-Greenville) 614-466-6344 district77@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
8 Budish, Armond (D-Beachwood) 614-466-5441 district08@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
37 Butler, Jim (R-Oakwood) 614-644-6008 district37@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
22 Carney, John (D-Columbus) 614-466-2473 district22@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
15 Celebrezze, Nicholas (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 district15@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
24 Celeste, Ted (D-Grandview Heights) 614-644-6005 district24@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
95 Cera, Jack (D-Bellaire) 614-466-3735 district95@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
68 Clyde, Kathleen (D-Kent) 614-466-2004 district68@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
54 Combs, Courtney (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 district54@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
55 Conditt, Margaret (R-Liberty Twp.) 614-466-8550 district55@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
81 Damschroder, Rex (R-Fremont) 614-466-1374 district81@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
53 Derickson, Tim (R-Oxford) 614-644-5094 district53@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
43 DeVitis, Anthony (R-Cuyahoga Falls) 614-466-1790 district43@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
18 Dovilla, Mike (R-Berea) 614-466-4895 district18@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 1
31 Driehaus, Denise (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 district31@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
21 Duffey, Mike (R-Worthington) 614-644-6030 district21@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
47 Fedor, Teresa (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 district47@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
62 Fende, Lorraine (D-Willowick) 614-467-7251 district62@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
14 Foley, Mike (D-Cleveland) 614-466-3350 district14@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
6 Gardner, Randy (R-Bowling Green) 614-466-8104 district06@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
20 Garland, Nancy (D-New Albany) 614-644-6002 district20@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
59 Gerberry, Ronald (D-Austintown Twp.) 614-466-6107 district59@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
19 Gonzales, Anne (R-Westerville) 614-466-4847 district19@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
74 Goodwin, Bruce (R-Defiance) 614-644-5091 district74@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
73 Goyal, Jay (D-Mansfield) 614-466-5802 district73@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
23 Grossman, Cheryl (R-Grove City) 614-466-9690 district23@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
84 Hackett, Bob (R-London) 614-466-1470 district84@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
50 Hagan, Christina (R-Uniontown) 614-466-9078 district50@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
60 Hagan, Robert (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 district60@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
97 Hall, David (R-Millersburg) 614-466-2994 district97@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
91 Hayes, Bill (R-Harrison Township) 614-466-2500 district91@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
26 Heard, Tracy (D-Columbus) 614-466-8010 district26@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
36 Henne, Michael (R-Clayton) 614-644-8051 district36@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
94 Hill, Brian (R-Zanesville) 614-644-6014 district94@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
71 Hottinger, Jay (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 district71@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
4 Huffman, Matt (R-Lima) 614-466-9624 district04@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
89 Johnson, Terry (R-McDermott) 614-466-2124 district89@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
99 Kozlowski, Casey (R-Pierpont) 614-466-1405 district99@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
96 Landis, Al (R-Dover) 614-466-8035 district96@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
64 Letson, Tom (D-Warren) 614-466-5358 district64@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
39 Luckie, Clayton (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 district39@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
57 Lundy, Matt (D-Elyria ) 614-644-5076 district57@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
98 Lynch, Matt (R-Bainbridge Twp.) 614-644-5088 district98@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
35 Maag, Ron (R-Lebanon) 614-644-6023 district35@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
32 Mallory, Dale (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 district32@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
70 Martin, Jarrod (R-Beavercreek) 614-644-6020 district70@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
82 McClain, Jeff (R-Upper Sandusky) 614-644-6265 district82@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
72 McGregor, Ross (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 district72@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
45 Milkovich, Zack (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 district45@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
80 Murray, Dennis (D-Sandusky) 614-644-6011 district80@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
1 Newbold, Craig (R-Columbiana) 614-466-8022 district01@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
65 O'Brien, Sean (D-Brookfield) 614-466-3488 district65@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
61 Okey, Mark (D-Carrollton) 614-466-1464 district61@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
10 Patmon, Bill (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 district10@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
83 Pelanda, Dorothy (R-Marysville) 614-466-8147 district83@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 0
92 Phillips, Debbie (D-Athens) 614-466-2158 district92@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
28 Pillich, Connie (D-Montgomery) 614-466-8120 district28@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
56 Ramos, Dan (D-Lorain) 614-466-5141 district56@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
33 Reece, Alicia (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 district33@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
42 Roegner, Kristina (R-Hudson) 614-466-1177 district42@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
86 Rosenberger, Cliff (R-Clarksville) 614-466-3506 district86@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 1
90 Ruhl, Margaret Ann (R-Mt. Vernon) 614-466-1431 district90@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
85 Scherer, Gary (R-Circleville) 614-644-7928 district85@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
51 Schuring, Kirk (R-Canton) 614-752-2438 district51@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
46 Sears, Barbara (R-Sylvania) 614-466-1731 district46@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
41 Slaby, Marilyn (R-Copley Twp.) 614-644-5085 district41@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
52 Slesnick, Stephen (D-Canton) 614-466-8030 district52@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
87 Smith, Ryan (R-Bidwell) 614-466-1366 district87@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
76 Sprague, Robert (R-Findlay) 614-466-3819 district76@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 0
34 Stautberg, Peter (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6886 district34@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
5 Stebelton, Gerald (R-Lancaster) 614-466-8100 district05@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
25 Stinziano, Mike (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 district25@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
44 Sykes, Vernon (D-Akron) 614-466-3100 district44@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 1
49 Szollosi, Matt (D-Oregon) 614-466-1418 district49@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
30 Terhar, Louis (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8258 district30@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
93 Thompson, Andy (R-Marietta) 614-644-8728 district93@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
66 Uecker, Joe (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 district66@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 4
75 Wachtmann, Lynn (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 district75@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
11 Williams, Sandra (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1414 district11@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
40 Winburn, Roland (D-Dayton) 614-466-2960 district40@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
63 Young, Ron (R-Leroy) 614-644-6074 district63@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 1
7 Yuko, Kenny (D-Richmond Heights) 614-466-8012 district07@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.