Ohio House Directory For 2003-2004

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
63 Republican, 36 Democrat
Vacant
House Website


House Leadership


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
39 Allen, Dixie (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 district39@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
94 Aslanides, Jim (R-Coshocton) 614-644-6014 district94@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
27 Beatty, Joyce (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 district27@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
1 Blasdel, Chuck (R-East Liverpool) 614-466-8022 district1@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
61 Boccieri, John (D-Middletown) 614-466-1464 district61@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
89 Book, Todd (D-Portsmouth) 614-466-2124 district89@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
34 Brinkman, Tom (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-6886 district34@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
48 Brown, Edna (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 district48@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
74 Buehrer, Stephen (R-Delta) 614-644-5091 district74@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
69 Calvert, Charles (R-Medina) 614-466-8140 district69@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
59 Carano, Kenneth (D-Youngstown) 614-466-6107 district59@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
3 Carmichael, Jim (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 district3@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
55 Cates, Gary (R-West Chester) 614-466-8550 district55@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
68 Chandler, Kathleen (D-Kent) 614-466-2004 district68@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
29 Clancy, Patricia (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-9091 district29@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
90 Collier, Thom (R-Mt. Vernon) 614-466-1431 district90@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
54 Combs, Courtney (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 district54@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 0
83 Core, Tony (R-Rushsylvania) 614-466-9013 district83@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
86 Daniels, David (R-Greenfield) 614-466-3506 district86@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
12 DeBose, Michael (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 district12@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
15 DeGeeter, Timothy (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 district15@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 0
70 DeWine, Kevin (R-Fairborn) 614-644-6020 district70@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
99 Distel, George (D-Conneaut) 614-466-1405 district99@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
95 Domenick, John (D-Smithfield) 614-466-3735 district95@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
31 Driehaus, Steve (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 district31@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
87 Evans, Clyde (R-Rio Grande) 614-466-1366 district87@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
71 Evans, David (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 district71@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
77 Faber, Keith (R-Celina) 614-466-6344 district77@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
79 Fessler, Diana (R-New Carlisle) 614-466-8114 district79@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
19 Flowers, Larry (R-Canal Winchester) 614-466-4847 district19@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
97 Gibbs, Bob (R-Lakeville) 614-466-2994 district97@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
76 Gilb, Mike (R-Findlay) 614-466-3819 district76@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
98 Grendell, Timothy (R-Chesterland) 614-644-5088 district98@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
50 Hagan, John (R-Alliance) 614-466-4491 district50@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
73 Hartnett, Bill (D-Mansfield) 614-466-5802 district73@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
65 Harwood, Sandra (D-Niles) 614-466-3488 district65@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
93 Hollister, Nancy (R-Marietta) 614-644-8728 district93@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
75 Hoops, James (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 district75@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
22 Hughes, Jim (R-Columbus) 614-466-2473 district22@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
37 Husted, Jon (R-Kettering) 614-644-6008 district37@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
7 Jerse, Ed (D-Euclid) 614-466-8012 district07@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
72 Kearns, Merle (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 district72@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
11 Key, Annie (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1414 district11@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
16 Kilbane, Sally Conway (R-Rocky River) 614-466-0961 district16@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4
56 Koziura, Joseph (D-Lorain) 614-466-5141 district56@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
6 Latta, Bob (R-Bowling Green) 614-466-8104 district6@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
57 Martin, Earl (R-Avon Lake) 614-644-5076 district57@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 0
8 Mason, Lance (D-Shaker Heights) 614-466-5441 district08@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 2
20 McGregor, Jim (R-Gahanna) 614-644-6002 district20@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
14 Miller, Dale (D-Cleveland) 614-466-3350 district14@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
88 Niehaus, Tom (R-New Richmond) 614-644-6034 district88@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
32 Nyhan, Edward (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 district32@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
51 Oelslager, Scott (R-Canton) 614-752-2438 district51@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
45 Otterman, Robert (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 district45@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
60 Patton, Sylvester (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 district60@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
18 Patton, Tom (R-Strongsville) 614-466-4895 district18@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
49 Perry, Jeanine (D-Toledo) 614-466-1418 district49@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
2 Peterson, Jon (R-Delaware) 614-644-6711 district02@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
67 Raga, Tom (R-Mason) 614-644-6027 district67@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
28 Raussen, Jim (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8120 district28@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
80 Redfern, Chris (D-Port Clinton) 614-644-6011 district80@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 3
58 Reed, Kathleen (R-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 district58@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
21 Reidelbach, Linda (R-Columbus) 614-644-6030 district21@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
82 Reinhard, Steve (R-Bucyrus) 614-644-6265 district82@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 3
5 Schaffer, Tim (R-Lancaster) 614-466-8100 district05@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
85 Schlichter, John (R-Washington Court House) 614-644-7928 district85@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
66 Schmidt, Jean (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 district66@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
35 Schneider, Michelle (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6023 district35@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
78 Seaver, Derrick (R-Minster) 614-466-1507 district78@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
30 Seitz, Bill (R-Cincinnati) 614-466-8258 district30@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 3
36 Setzer, Arlene (R-Vandalia) 614-644-8051 district36@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
64 Sferra, Daniel (D-Warren) 614-466-5358 district64@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
13 Skindell, Michael (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 district13@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
41 Slaby, Marilyn (R-Akron) 614-644-5085 district41@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 0
24 Smith, Geoffrey (R-Upper Arlington) 614-644-6005 district24@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
10 Smith, Shirley (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 district10@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
25 Stewart, Dan (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 district25@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 2
92 Stewart, Jimmy (R-Athens) 614-466-2158 district92@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
40 Strahorn, Fred (D-Dayton) 614-466-2960 district40@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
44 Sykes, Barbara (D-Akron) 614-466-3100 district44@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
43 Taylor, Mary (R-Uniontown) 614-466-1790 district43@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
17 Trakas, James (R-Independence) 614-644-6041 district17@ohr.state.oh.us 14th Fl. 4
47 Ujvagi, Peter (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 district47@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
81 Wagner, Jeff (R-Sycamore) 614-466-1374 district81@ohr.state.oh.us 12th Fl. 2
53 Webster, Shawn (R-Millville) 614-644-5094 district53@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
38 White, John (R-Kettering) 614-466-6504 district38@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
84 Widener, Chris (R-Springfield) 614-466-1470 district84@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
42 Widowfield, John (R-Cuyahoga Falls) 614-466-1177 district42@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 2
4 Willamowski, John (R-Lima) 614-466-9624 district04@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 4
96 Wilson, Charlie (D-Bridgeport) 614-466-8035 district96@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 4
23 Wolpert, Larry (R-Hilliard) 614-466-9690 district23@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 3
9 Woodard, Claudette (D-Cleveland Heights) 614-644-5079 district09@ohr.state.oh.us 10th Fl. 3
33 Yates, Tyrone (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 district33@ohr.state.oh.us 11th Fl. 2
63 Young, Ron (R-Painesville) 614-644-6074 district63@ohr.state.oh.us 13th Fl. 4

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.