Ohio House Directory For 2023-2024

77 S. High St., Columbus, OH 43215
67 Republican, 32 Democratic
Clerk: Brad Young
614-466-3357
House Website


House Leadership

Speaker: Jason Stephens
Speaker Pro Tempore: Scott Oelslager
Majority Floor Leader: Bill Seitz
Assistant Majority Floor Leader: Jon Cross
Majority Whip: James Hoops
Assistant Majority Whip: Sharon Ray
Minority Leader: Allison Russo
Assistant Minority Leader: Dontavius Jarrells
Minority Whip: Dani Isaacsohn
Assistant Minority Whip: Michele Grim


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
71 Dean, Bill (R-Xenia) 614-466-1470 rep71@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 4
94 Edwards, Jay (R-Nelsonville) 614-466-2158 rep94@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 4
98 Kick, Darrell (R-Loudonville) 614-466-2994 rep98@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 4
55 Lipps, Scott (R-Franklin) 614-644-6023 rep55@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 4
42 Merrin, Derek (R-Monclova Twp.) 614-466-1731 Rep42@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 4
6 Miller, Adam (D-Columbus) 614-644-6005 Rep06@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
17 Patton, Tom (R-Strongsville) 614-466-4895 rep17@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 4
19 Robinson, Phillip Jr (D-Solon) 614-644-6041 rep19@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
30 Seitz, Bill (R-Green Twp.) 614-466-8258 rep30@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 4
54 Stein, Dick (R-Norwalk) 614-466-9628 Rep54@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 4
34 Weinstein, Casey (D-Hudson) 614-466-1177 rep34@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 4
77 Wiggam, Scott (R-Wooster) 614-466-1474 rep77@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 4
22 Brent, Juanita (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1408 rep22@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
5 Brown, Richard (D-Canal Winchester) 614-644-6002 rep05@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
57 Callender, Jamie (R-Concord) 614-644-6074 Rep57@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
47 Carruthers, Sara (R-Hamilton) 614-644-6721 rep47@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
83 Cross, Jon (R-Kenton) 614-466-3819 rep83@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
26 Denson, Sedrick (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1308 rep26@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
96 Ferguson, Ron (R-Wintersville) 614-466-3735 rep96@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
51 Hillyer, Brett (R-Uhrichsville) 614-466-8035 rep51@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
81 Hoops, James (R-Napoleon) 614-466-3760 rep81@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
1 Jarrells, Dontavius (D-Columbus) 614-466-5343 Rep01@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
95 Jones, Don (R-Freeport) 614-644-8728 rep95@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
70 Lampton, Brian (R-Fairborn) 614-644-6020 rep70@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
8 Liston, Beth (D-Dublin) 614-644-6030 rep08@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
78 Manchester, Susan (R-Lakeview) 614-466-6344 rep78@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
52 Manning, Gayle (R-North Ridgeville) 614-644-5076 rep52@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
87 McClain, Riordan (R-Upper Sandusky) 614-644-6265 rep87@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
53 Miller, Joe (D-Amherst) 614-466-5141 rep53@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
48 Oelslager, Scott (R-Canton) 614-752-2438 rep48@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
39 Plummer, Phil (R-Dayton) 614-644-8051 rep39@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
80 Powell, Jena (R-Laura) 614-466-8114 Rep80@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
86 Richardson, Tracy (R-Marysville) 614-466-8147 rep86@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 3
31 Roemer, Bill (R-Richfield) 614-644-5085 rep31@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 3
7 Russo, Allison (D-Upper Arlington) 614-466-8012 rep07@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 3
13 Skindell, Michael (D-Lakewood) 614-466-5921 Rep13@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
50 Stoltzfus, Reggie (R-Paris Township) 614-466-9078 rep50@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 3
16 Sweeney, Bride Rose (D-Westlake) 614-466-3350 Rep16@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
20 Upchurch, Terrence (D-Cleveland) 614-466-7954 rep20@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 3
29 Abrams, Cindy (R-Harrison) 614-466-9091 Rep29@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
63 Bird, Adam (R-Cincinnati) 614-644-6034 rep63@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
38 Blackshear, Willis (D-Dayton) 614-466-1607 rep38@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
88 Click, Gary (R-Vickery) 614-466-1374 rep88@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
40 Creech, Rodney (R-W. Alexandria) 614-466-2960 rep40@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
58 Cutrona, Al (R-Canfield) 614-466-6107 rep58@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
99 Fowler Arthur, Sarah (R-Rock Creek) 614-466-1405 rep99@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
75 Ghanbari, Haraz (R-Perrysburg) 614-466-8104 rep75@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
45 Gross, Jennifer (R-West Chester) 614-466-8550 rep45@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
46 Hall, Thomas (R-Middletown) 614-644-5094 rep46@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 2
97 Holmes, Adam (R-Nashport) 614-644-6014 rep97@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
76 John, Marilyn (R-Shelby) 614-644-5802 rep76@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
92 Johnson, Mark (R-Chillicothe) 614-644-7928 rep92@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
73 LaRe, Jeffrey (R-Canal Winchester) 614-466-8100 rep73@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
65 Loychik, Mike (R-Cortland) 614-466-3488 Rep65@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
72 Pavliga, Gail (R-Atwater) 614-466-2004 rep72@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
66 Ray, Sharon (R-Wadsworth) 614-466-8140 rep66@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
62 Schmidt, Jean (R-Loveland) 614-466-8134 rep62@ohiohouse.gov 12th Fl. 2
93 Stephens, Jason (R-Kitts Hill) 614-466-1366 rep93@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
12 Stewart, Brian (R-Ashville) 614-466-1464 Rep12@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 2
89 Swearingen, D.J. (R-Huron) 614-644-6011 rep89@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 2
23 Troy, Daniel (D-Willowick) 614-466-7251 rep23@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 2
36 White, Andrea (R-Kettering) 614-644-6008 rep36@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
37 Young, Tom (R-Dayton) 614-466-6504 rep37@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 2
9 Abdullahi, Munira (D-Columbus) 614-466-2473 Rep09@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
27 Baker, Rachel (D-Cincinnati) 614-644-6886 rep27@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
85 Barhorst, Tim (R-Fort Loramie) 614-466-1507 Rep85@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
14 Brennan, Sean (D-Parma) 614-466-3485 rep14@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
18 Brewer, Darnell (D-Cleveland) 614-466-1414 rep18@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
4 Brown Piccolantonio, Beryl (D-Gahanna) 614-466-4847 Rep04@ohiohouse.gov 10th Floor 1
68 Claggett, Thad (R-Newark) 614-466-1482 rep68@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
32 Daniels, Jack (R-Akron) 614-466-1790 rep32@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
15 Dell'Aquila, Richard (D-Seven Hills) 614-466-3100 rep15@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
35 Demetriou, Steve (R-Bainbridge Twp.) 614-644-5088 rep35@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
10 Dobos, David (R-Columbus) 614-466-9690 rep10@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
21 Forhan, Elliot (D-South Euclid) 614-644-5079 rep21@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
43 Grim, Michele (D-Toledo) 614-644-6017 rep43@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
2 Humphrey, Latyna (D-Columbus) 614-466-8010 rep02@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
24 Isaacsohn, Dani (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-5786 rep24@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
84 King, Angela (R-Celina) 614-466-9624 Rep84@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
82 Klopfenstein, Roy (R-Haviland) 614-644-5091 rep82@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
61 Lear, Beth (R-Galena) 614-466-1431 rep61@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
60 Lorenz, Brian (R-Powell) 614-644-6711 rep60@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
56 Mathews, Adam (R-Lebanon) 614-644-6027 rep56@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
59 McNally, Lauren (D-Youngstown) 614-466-9435 rep59@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
69 Miller, Kevin (R-Newark) 614-466-2500 Rep69@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
67 Miller, Melanie (R-Ashland) 614-466-0961 Rep67@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
3 Mohamed, Ismail (D-Columbus) 614-466-1896 rep03@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
91 Peterson, Bob (R-Sabina) 614-466-3506 rep91@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
90 Pizzulli, Justin (R-Franklin Furnace) 614-466-2124 rep90@ohiohouse.gov 13th Floor 1
79 Robb Blasdel, Monica (R-Columbiana) 614-466-8022 rep79@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
44 Rogers, Elgin Jr. (D-Toledo) 614-466-1401 Rep44@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
64 Santucci, Nick (R-Howland Township) 614-466-5441 rep64@ohiohouse.gov 13th Fl. 1
33 Sims, Veronica (D-Akron) 614-644-6037 rep33@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
11 Somani, Anita (D-Dublin) 614-466-5358 rep11@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
25 Thomas, Cecil (D-Cincinnati) 614-466-1645 Rep25@ohiohouse.gov 10th Fl. 1
49 Thomas, Jim (R-Jackson) 614-466-8030 rep49@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
28 Whitted, Jodi (D-Madeira) 614-466-8120 rep28@ohiohouse.gov 14th Fl. 1
41 Williams, Josh (R-Sylvania Twp.) 614-644-1418 rep41@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1
74 Willis, Bernard (R-Springfield) 614-466-2038 rep74@ohiohouse.gov 11th Fl. 1

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2024, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.